322 ROWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
322 ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0376/ 000/
Control#
00081372
Owner
MEREDITH, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,900
PID
81372
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,700$4,200$63,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
322 ROWE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$15,260
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-1898
Sale Date03/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLISTER, DONNA M; MEREDITH, DAVID J; YACKENCHICK, SHARYN M$15,260 2622-189803/26/2018
MEREDITH, DAVID ADAM; MEREDITH, DAVID J$1 1091-004302/01/2001
MEREDIH DAVID J$1 0187-034410/31/1997
MEREDITH, JOHN W & BEATRICE$0 0666-008104/26/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,352 1,352
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,276 2,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage44
Depth28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,250$3,750$14,000
2024$10,250$3,750$14,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps