426 W ROWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
426 W ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0392/ 002/
Control#
00081392
Owner
REYES, LAURA ALFONSO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,900
PID
81392
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,600$3,300$71,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, LAURA ALFONSO
Co-Owner
Address426 W ROWE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-2508
Sale Date11/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES, LAURA ALFONSO$95,000 2930-250811/10/2025
HARDING, MARK W$70,000 2849-248802/23/2024
SMARR, JOYCE A$1 1475-027001/14/1992
SMARR, J A & STRAUCH, L S$0 1470-057810/03/1991
SMARR, J A & L A$0 1388-012202/19/1987
SMARR, J A$0 1329-028005/03/1983
WEAVER, M & J$0 1229-011108/31/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 462 462
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,470 924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,610$3,750$13,360
2024$9,610$3,750$13,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps