79 LITTLE MTN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
79 LITTLE MTN RD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0115/ 007/
Control#
00008143
Owner
MACDONALD, BRYAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$897,000
PID
8143
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$836,700$60,300$897,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD, BRYAN C
Co-Owner
Address
79 LITTLE MTN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2011-0955
Sale Date10/10/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACDONALD, BRYAN C; MACDONALD, JANE K$1 2011-095510/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,987
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate07-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,960 2,960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,330 2,330
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,040 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,944 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,040 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,120 0
SLBR-SLAB 756 0
   12,190 5,987

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl306.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood204.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete2000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,310$13,315$195,625
2024$182,310$13,315$195,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps