218 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
218 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00081432
Owner
FEATHERS, JERRY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,400
PID
81432
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,000$25,400$153,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFEATHERS, JERRY F
Co-Owner
Address
218 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2233-1413
Sale Date10/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEATHERS, JERRY F$1 2233-141310/18/2006
FEATHERS, INGE$0 1322-067410/26/1982
FEATHERS, J$0 1297-065110/30/1980
FEATHERS, J & J W JR$0 1187-081403/28/1974
FEATHERS, A M & J W$0 0726-046301/22/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 801 801
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 801 801
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 801 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 429 0
   3,292 1,602

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage64
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,805$6,720$19,525
2024$12,805$6,720$19,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps