212 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00081433
Owner
MENA, ANTONIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,100
PID
81433
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,600$8,500$97,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMENA, ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address
19 LOCUST ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-1480
Sale Date12/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENA, ANTONIO$1 2843-148012/22/2023
MENA, HERNAN DARIO$21,000 2800-168410/24/2022
SCOTT, ANDREW$4,000 2513-129209/17/2014
STONE WATER REAL ESTATE LLC$1,250 2511-036908/19/2014
BLUE SPRUCE ENTITIES LLC$3,000 2434-005705/25/2012
STONECREST INCOME &OPPORTUNITY$6,500 2434-006304/26/2012
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$899 2413-012108/12/2011
HILL, ADEANA E; HILL, TERRY L$32,000 1639-014412/20/1995
STAHL, T D & F L$0 1417-098411/11/1988
DAVIS, J W SR & C$0 1229-078209/17/1976
HOFFMAN, R M$0 1214-065710/09/1975
HOFFMAN, M E$0 0555-016607/12/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   2,322 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,265$3,750$16,015
2024$12,265$3,750$16,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps