121 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00081452
Owner
FREUDENBERGER, DALE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,400
PID
81452
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,600$11,800$112,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREUDENBERGER, DALE W
Co-Owner31 PINE ST
AddressTAMAQUA, PA 18252-1406
TAMAQUA, PA 182521406
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1359-0629
Sale Date05/20/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREUDENBERGER, DALE W$0 1359-062905/20/1985
FREUDENBERGER, W C & M Y$0 1179-063509/14/1973
KNEPPER, P H & R I$0 1084-025703/22/1967
BROBST, S A & C A$0 0631-013609/05/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)672
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,448 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete442.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,040$3,750$17,790
2024$14,040$3,750$17,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps