131 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
131 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00081456
Owner
REYNOSO, JUAN DICENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,900
PID
81456
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,700$9,200$148,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOSO, JUAN DICENT
Co-Owner
Address145 LEMON ST
READING, PA 19602
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-1162
Sale Date06/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYNOSO, JUAN DICENT$35,000 2916-116206/30/2025
1419 NORTH 9TH ST HOLDING CORP$17,500 2171-087908/11/2005
REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ASSOC$10,500 0948-018107/31/2000
REDASH STEPHEN L; REDASH STEPHEN L$0 1466-026907/15/1991
REDASH STEPHEN L; REDASH STEPHEN L$35,000 1466-026907/13/1991
LEGLOAHEC V A & R M$0 1447-085805/26/1990
MINCAVAGE J G & S S$0 1274-007205/22/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)766
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,035 1,035
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 801 801
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 881 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 314 0
   3,031 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,145$3,750$17,895
2024$14,145$3,750$17,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps