124 CLAY STREET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
124 CLAY STREET ST
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00081461
Owner
HOSIER, MICHELE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,300
PID
81461
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,700$10,600$93,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSIER, MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address
165 WOODS ROAD
PALMERTON, PA 18071
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2211-1722
Sale Date07/10/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSIER, MICHELE$17,500 2211-172207/10/2006
REDASH, STEPHEN LEGG$24,500 1533-031012/14/1993
KNADLER, P E & L M$0 1449-086607/20/1990
MINCAVAGE, J G & S S$0 1292-077307/28/1980
DEFREHN, I M & A G$0 1085-055505/06/1967
DEFREHN, G H & I M$0 0666-017705/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)588
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 249 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,321 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal121.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$3,750$12,750
2024$9,000$3,750$12,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps