102 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00081470
Owner
WARNER, JUNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,400
PID
81470
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,500$11,900$126,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER, JUNE E
Co-Owner
Address
102 CLAY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1228-0752
Sale Date07/08/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARNER, JUNE E$0 1228-075207/08/1976
WARNER, R N & J E$0 1139-046506/24/1971
KNOTTS, G F & N$0 0647-003704/03/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,823
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 729 729
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 729 729
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 729 365
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 729 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 670 0
   3,586 1,823

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage22
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,000$3,750$20,750
2024$17,000$3,750$20,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps