124 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
124 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00081485
Owner
NUNEMACHER, JEFFERY H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,700
PID
81485
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,700$7,000$97,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEMACHER, JEFFERY H
Co-Owner
Address124 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-0964
Sale Date02/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEMACHER, COURTNEY E; NUNEMACHER, JEFFERY H$1 2900-096402/21/2025
NUNEMACHER, COURTNEY; NUNEMACHER, JEFFREY$1 2814-208304/06/2023
NUNEMACHER, HARRY E; NUNEMACHER, TERRI J$1 2808-075601/30/2023
NUNEMACHER, HARRY E; NUNEMACHER, TERRI J$33,500 2517-150511/07/2014
MILLER, KEVIN W$25,000 2420-145711/12/2011
BEHR, BONNIE LEE; SCHUETRUMPF, ROBERT JOHN; SCHUETRUMPF, WILLIAM RICHARD; WAGNER, BARBARA JEAN$1 1658-030805/09/1996
SCHUETRUMPF, W J & M H$0 1109-021303/28/1969
GEORGE, J W & J L$0 1039-111910/03/1962
BILLIG, H J & H S$0 1035-019304/28/1962
KLECKNER, M M & F S$0 0428-029311/21/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 662 662
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 187 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 302 0
   2,451 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,145$2,505$11,650
2024$9,145$2,505$11,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps