25 LAFAYETTE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 LAFAYETTE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00081496
Owner
DENNEHEY, GERALD
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,900
PID
81496
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,500$22,400$194,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNEHEY, GERALD
Co-Owner
Address
2018 CANYON CREEK RD
GILBERTSVILLE, PA 19525
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-0597
Sale Date10/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENNEHEY, ANGELA K; DENNEHEY, GERALD$72,000 2673-059710/22/2019
FREY, LORY A; FREY, RANDY R$23,000 2406-271606/20/2011
MAUCH CHUNK TRUST COMPANY$1 2403-202505/13/2011
NORTHSIDE LEGAL LAND TRUST; SNYDER, TODD L$40,000 2185-285601/03/2006
MARTIN DALE J; MARTIN, DARLENE K$30,000 2064-055708/12/2003
CFN CEDAR COVE INC$551 2007-094808/30/2002
BLAIR EILEEN M$0 1336-013710/01/1983
MILLER WILLIAM J & JEAN$0 1298-011111/07/1980
FINK H J & J$0 0527-020310/17/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,618 1,618
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 749 0
   5,567 3,218

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,640$4,200$28,840
2024$24,640$4,200$28,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps