33 LAFAYETTE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 LAFAYETTE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00081498
Owner
MUIR, MARTHA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,400
PID
81498
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,000$22,400$120,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMUIR, MARTHA
Co-Owner
Address
33 LAFAYETTE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$57,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2490-2755
Sale Date12/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUIR, MARTHA$57,400 2490-275512/06/2013
MONTERO HOPPES, MARIA C$1 2367-250504/08/2010
HOPPES KEITH D; HOPPES, KEITH D; MONTERO HOPPES, MARIA C$66,000 1597-003606/25/2003
HOPPES, KEITH D$1 2077-012504/20/2003
NORTON NANCY J$42,500 1108-009902/23/2001
SHEDLOCK HELEN & MILOT REED T$1 0556-003603/04/1999
SHEDLOCK STANLEY P & HELEN$0 0870-011710/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 976 976
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,091 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 371 0
   3,782 2,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,560$4,200$24,760
2024$20,560$4,200$24,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps