119 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
119 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00081525
Owner
BURNS, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,000
PID
81525
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,200$21,800$159,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
119 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1405-0491
Sale Date03/16/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, CHERYL; BURNS, MICHAEL$0 1405-049103/16/1988
FREDERICKS, J J$0 1387-097302/20/1987
MARKEL, G A & D C$0 0754-004612/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,314
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 468 468
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 468 234
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
DCKR-DECK 236 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,360 1,314

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage41
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,240$4,125$15,365
2024$11,240$4,125$15,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps