219 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
219 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00081533
Owner
KNADLER, JEFFREY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,500
PID
81533
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,300$9,200$115,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKNADLER, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner
Address
219 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0054-0341
Sale Date04/28/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNADLER, JEFFREY A; KNADLER, MARGARET$1 0054-034104/28/1997
KNADLER, ROBERT P & DOROTHY$0 1002-044206/02/1960
BERK, H M AL$0 0969-039210/23/1958
HOUCK, L B & H H$0 0484-013505/03/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,796
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,864 1,864
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 932 932
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 932 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   3,998 2,796

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,040$3,750$19,790
2024$16,040$3,750$19,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps