98 N RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
98 N RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0109/ 006/
Control#
00081536
Owner
TAMAQUA COMM AMBULANCE ASSOC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$249,900
PID
81536
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,200$21,700$249,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA COMM AMBULANCE ASSOC
Co-Owner
Address
37 MAUCH CHUNK ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1443-0603
Sale Date03/08/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA COMM AMBULANCE ASSOC$0 1443-060303/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 2,728 2,728
   2,728 2,728
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,784 1,784
   1,784 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,140$8,170$63,310
2024$55,140$8,170$63,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps