200 E RAUSCHS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
200 E RAUSCHS ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0121/ 001/
Control#
00008154
Owner
PINECREST REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,600
PID
8154
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,800$66,800$293,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPINECREST REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
79 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-0742
Sale Date12/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINECREST REALTY LLC$160,000 2844-074212/27/2023
MARTIN, NELSON$1 2799-269109/06/2022
KOCH GARY M SEPRTE PROPERTY TR; KOCH, GARY M CO TRUSTEE; KOCH, MAVIS M C0 TRUSTEE$1 0883-002304/28/2000
KOCH GARY M$1 0264-026802/06/1998
KOCH, EDITH K$0 1331-025005/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,076
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 798 798
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,278 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,486 2,076

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1360.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood130.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1700.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,360$13,875$45,235
2024$31,360$13,875$45,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps