34 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
34 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00081553
Owner
SADAAT LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$207,800
PID
81553
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,300$7,500$207,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSADAAT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
640 N SEVENTH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2611-1083
Sale Date10/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SADAAT LLC$1 2611-108310/25/2017
FATIMA 786 LLC$90,000 2450-254510/05/2012
PAPERMAN, EDWARD$0 1412-095708/01/1988
PAPERMAN, B H & G K$0 0841-029901/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 340 340
RTLRetail Store 340 340
   1,360 1,360
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,734
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 578 578
   1,734 1,734
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 147
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 147 147
   147 147
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 300 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 300 300
RAResidential Appendage 300 300
   900 900
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 243
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 243 243
   243 243

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,690$19,950$44,640
2024$24,690$19,950$44,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps