50 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
50 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00081563
Owner
DFRS R E LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$141,700
PID
81563
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,300$16,400$141,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDFRS R E LLC
Co-Owner
Address
601 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-2496
Sale Date01/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DFRS R E LLC$70,000 2680-249601/23/2020
SCHICKS REAL ESTATE COMPANY$1 2091-015104/06/2004
SCHICKRAM WAYNE H & STEVEN W$3,500 2080-189301/14/2004
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF$1 2067-235510/08/2003
GERBER L R$25,000 1490-085512/04/1992
RHUBRIGHT L P & K M$0 1342-095504/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 1,124 1,124
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 1,124 1,124
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,124 1,124
   3,372 3,372
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 330 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 330 330
   660 660

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,655$4,950$12,605
2024$7,655$4,950$12,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps