200 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 E MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00081581
Owner
ST JOHNS EVAN LUTH CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,271,400
PID
81581
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,244,100$27,300$1,271,400

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHNS EVAN LUTH CH
Co-Owner
Address
PINE MAUCH CHUNK ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0861-0597
Sale Date04/21/1953

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST JOHNS EVAN LUTH CH$0 0861-059704/21/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 18,446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 18,446 18,446
   18,446 18,446
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 8,852
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,426 4,426
RLGReligious Institution/Church 4,426 4,426
   8,852 8,852
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 112
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 112 112
   112 112

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,575$12,005$159,580
2024$147,575$12,005$159,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps