29 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
29 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0155/ 000/
Control#
00081585
Owner
FREUDENBERGER, DALE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,200
PID
81585
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,900$21,300$76,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFREUDENBERGER, DALE W
Co-Owner
Address
31 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$5,364
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-2407
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREUDENBERGER, DALE W$5,364 2723-240712/15/2020
HILL, JUDSON S$1 2466-042503/12/2013
HILL, JUDSON S$1 1490-095810/28/1992
HILL, M W & A A$0 1277-001807/21/1979
SHETUSKY, R & W$0 0686-022509/17/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,043 1,043
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,043 1,043
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,043 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,249 2,086

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage31
Depth192

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,995$5,210$20,205
2024$14,995$5,210$20,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps