27 N PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 N PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0156/ 000/
Control#
00081586
Owner
STANELL, ANTHONY
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$184,800
PID
81586
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,800$25,000$184,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANELL, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
301 WOODLAND RD
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-2529
Sale Date05/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STANELL, ANTHONY$145,000 2777-252905/24/2022
SMITH, KEVIN$50,000 2592-003004/06/2017
TAMAQUA AREA COMMUNITY PRTN.$1 2547-105710/30/2015
DOWNTOWN TAMAQUA INC$120,000 1249-003906/29/2001
TOWLE ROYAL C$0 1381-084409/19/1986
GERARD MILLS INC$0 1110-062605/02/1969
PINE CREST REALTY CO INC$0 1101-068408/16/1968
CONTINENTAL BANK & TRUST CO$0 1095-083412/26/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 9,477
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STG03Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(3) 9,477 9,477
   9,477 9,477
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,942
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 6,942 6,942
   6,942 6,942
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,248 1,248
   1,248 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,555$22,435$37,990
2024$15,555$22,435$37,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps