0 E ROWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00081587
Owner
MAJESTIC ASSOCIATES
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$51,000
PID
81587
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,400$24,600$51,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJESTIC ASSOCIATES
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 1688
WILKES BARRE, PA 18703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1284-0903
Sale Date09/12/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAJESTIC ASSOCIATES$0 1284-090309/12/1979
VALENTINE, J T & D M$0 1167-016901/26/1973
SERFASS, R H & M M$0 1074-106704/20/1966
ALLEN, F M & R E$0 1072-080812/28/1965
ALLEN, F B & S M$0 1044-092104/16/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,250$6,560$8,810
2024$2,250$6,560$8,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps