123 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
123 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00081606
Owner
GIMBEL'S RESTAURANT LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$459,800
PID
81606
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$440,100$19,700$459,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIMBEL'S RESTAURANT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
92 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2861-0005
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIMBEL'S RESTAURANT LLC$385,000 2861-000505/31/2024
SAVA RESTAURANTS LMTD LIA CO$85,000 2657-003805/09/2019
TKT MILLER PARTNERS$110,000 2352-007809/17/2009
TAMAQUA AREA COMMUNITY PRTN.$1 2347-241908/05/2009
TAMAQUA AREA COMMUNITY PRTN.$196,000 2343-138407/01/2009
KRELL, SUZANNE; WENZEL, GEORGE$1 2309-209707/09/2008
KRELL, SUZANNE; KREPAK, F RICHARD; WENZEL, GEORGE$1 2309-178407/09/2008
KREPAK, ELIZABETH; WENZEL, GEORGE$0 1386-042712/23/1986
WENZEL, G JR AL$0 1155-025006/06/1972
WENZEL, G W & A$0 0662-018404/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 7,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,552 3,552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,776 1,776
RSTRestaurant 1,776 1,776
   7,104 7,104
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 54
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 54 54
   54 54
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:23.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 725 725
RSTRestaurant 725 725
   1,450 1,450
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 396
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 99 99
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 99 99
RAResidential Appendage 99 99
RSTRestaurant 99 99
   396 396

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,140$15,785$78,925
2024$34,115$2,495$36,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps