127 ROWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00081627
Owner
KELLY, JON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,400
PID
81627
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,500$7,900$77,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, JON
Co-Owner
Address
1967 DELANCEY ST
HELLERTOWN, PA 18055
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-0233
Sale Date01/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY, JON$20,000 2719-023301/22/2021
PETIT-CLAIR, MARIJANE; PETIT-CLAIR, ROBERT J$5,000 2403-039205/06/2011
MAUCH CHUNK TRUST COMPANY$1 2394-157001/26/2011
GIGLI, PAULETTE B; ROWE STREET LAND TRUST$1 2321-073810/29/2008
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC TR FOR$19,000 2275-058309/26/2007
MASSAR, DEBRA L$10,000 1310-033108/28/2001
MCGROARTY ADOLPH J&DOWD HELEN$0 1111-003705/15/1969
JONES, M A UX$0 0982-042806/19/1959
ZELDORIS, A & M$0 0494-001902/13/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,388 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage26
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$3,750$14,850
2024$11,100$3,750$14,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps