30 NESCOPEC STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 NESCOPEC STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0204/ 000/
Control#
00081631
Owner
TAMAQUA WOODS 30 NESCOPEC LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,800
PID
81631
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,700$11,100$88,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA WOODS 30 NESCOPEC LLC
Co-Owner
Address131 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-2680
Sale Date02/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA WOODS 30 NESCOPEC LLC$265,000 2944-268002/25/2026
ZAGAL LLC$165,000 2841-163912/01/2023
RARICK, JANET; RARICK, TYRONE$1 2515-258610/15/2014
RARICK, ANN A; RARICK, PAUL O$1 1611-003106/23/1995
RARICK, T B$0 1391-019605/12/1987
RARICK, T$0 1365-058610/02/1985
RARICK, P O III$0 1287-043503/24/1980
WEST, G P AL$0 1137-072205/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 920 920
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 920 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   4,970 1,840

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage65
Depth51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,060$6,765$33,825
2024$16,040$3,750$19,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps