2139 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2139 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00008164
Owner
KACZMARCZYK, JOSHUA J
Taxable Assessed
$144,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8164
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$74,900$220,200$295,100$69,800$144,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKACZMARCZYK, JOSHUA J
Co-Owner
Address2139 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-0750
Sale Date12/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KACZMARCZYK, JOSHUA J$300,000 2888-075012/20/2024
HOLLENBACH, ELAINE J$0 1242-051504/25/1977
HOLLENBACH, R L & E J$0 1096-004403/21/1968
HESS, C & V$0 0745-014311/08/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,098 1,098
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,098 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 119 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 346 0
   3,759 2,196

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres21.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$69,800
Clean & Green Acres20.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt156.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$22,960$20,540$43,500$14,135$37,095
2024$22,960$20,540$43,500$14,135$37,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps