112 W BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 W BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0237/ 000/
Control#
00081662
Owner
BANK ON BROAD ASSOCIATES,L.P.
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$77,700
PID
81662
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,400$15,300$77,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBANK ON BROAD ASSOCIATES,L.P.
Co-Owner
Address801 W HAMILTON ST 4TH FL

ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-0833
Sale Date12/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BANK ON BROAD ASSOCIATES,L.P.$25,000 2719-083312/29/2020
THE TAMAQUA AREA COMM PRTNRSHP$47,000 2399-203603/30/2011
MAUCH CHUNK TRUST COMPANY$1 2394-157801/26/2011
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC; COMBINED LEGAL LAND TR #112$18,000 2288-225802/21/2007
SNYDER, TODD L$18,000 1479-032104/14/1992
BARTASAVAGE, T J & P L$0 1446-071405/17/1990
LAZARCHICK, S S$0 1408-009504/12/1980
LAZARCHICK, S A & A M$0 0662-020906/01/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,940 1,940
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 970 970
OFCOffice 970 970
   3,880 3,880
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 60
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 60 60
   60 60

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete240.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete483.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,360$3,750$9,110
2024$5,360$3,750$9,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps