20 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0242/ 000/
Control#
00081668
Owner
KACHELRIES, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,500
PID
81668
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,900$8,600$131,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKACHELRIES, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
1521 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
BETHEL, PA 19507
Sale Price$132,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-0161
Sale Date05/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KACHELRIES, JAMES; KACHELRIES, SANDRA$132,500 2819-016105/19/2023
PROPHET,LLC,$51,000 2753-004710/15/2021
EHRIG, ROBERT N$1 2627-083705/16/2018
EHRIG, ELIZABETH; EHRIG, ROBERT$0 1444-090604/18/1990
EHRIG, J P & E S$0 0809-052901/30/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 801 801
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 753 377
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,306 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 15 0
   4,181 2,340

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage19
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete612.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,715$3,750$18,465
2024$14,715$3,750$18,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps