25 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0245/ 000/
Control#
00081671
Owner
MILLER, LORRAINE JEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,400
PID
81671
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,900$5,500$65,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, LORRAINE JEAN
Co-Owner
Address
25 HUNTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-0248
Sale Date07/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, LORRAINE JEAN$8,000 2741-024807/28/2021
DAKOS, HOLLY A$1 2660-283506/25/2019
YANEGA, JOAN$1 1089-007402/01/2001
KOCH ARNETTA$0 1099-077506/26/1968
HARTUNG HOWARD$0 0993-051912/11/1959
MILLER, H R & L$0 0713-024808/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,846
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,990 1,846

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,250$3,750$12,000
2024$8,250$3,750$12,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps