46 W BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 W BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0247/ 000/
Control#
00081673
Owner
MAPLE VALLEY REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$168,000
PID
81673
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,700$15,300$168,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLE VALLEY REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address8642 ASH LN
BREINIGSVILLE, PA 18031
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-0662
Sale Date09/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAPLE VALLEY REAL ESTATE LLC$125,000 2922-066209/18/2025
KONSTAS, MARIE E$1 2555-091302/08/2016
KONSTAS, GUS P$0 1392-033305/26/1987
UNION BANK & TRUST CO OF E. PA$0 1371-096302/21/1986
MILLER, H F & D L$0 1344-038905/18/1984
MOTOR LOAN SERVICE INC$0 1034-098504/20/1962
TRIANGLE SHOE CO$0 0616-031009/01/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
OFCOffice 1,972 1,972
   1,972 1,972

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,790$5,625$23,415
2024$17,790$5,625$23,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps