124 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
124 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00081696
Owner
PAREKH, REENA
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$610,900
PID
81696
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$591,200$19,700$610,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAREKH, REENA
Co-Owner
Address
18 LAWRENCE CT
HILLSBOROUGH TWP, NJ 08844
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-2768
Sale Date03/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAREKH, REENA$315,000 2770-276803/18/2022
PARA BUILDERS LLP$45,000 2616-007812/28/2017
KLINGAMAN'S INC$0 1282-067210/25/1979
SPEER, DR OK EST$0 0494-021404/24/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 7,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,688 3,688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,844 1,844
RTLRetail Store 1,844 1,844
   7,376 7,376
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 232
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 232 232
   232 232
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,932
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,932 2,932
   2,932 2,932
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 164
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 164 164
   164 164
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 72 72
   72 72
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 48 48
CNPCanopy 24 24
   72 72
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 210
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 140 140
SUPExterior Support Area 70 70
   210 210

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,355$26,175$82,530
2024$56,355$26,175$82,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps