Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
27RR CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
27RR CENTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 12/ 0280/ 000/
Control#
00081707
Owner
STEWARD, TAMMY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,000
PID
81707
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$52,100
$3,900
$56,000
Owner of Record
Owner
STEWARD, TAMMY L
Co-Owner
Address
27REAR CENTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2388-1293
Sale Date
10/27/2010
STEWARD, TAMMY L
$1
2388-1293
10/27/2010
URBAN, EVELYN L; URBAN, JOSEPH J
$0
1096-0947
04/11/1968
URBAN, B
$0
0727-0560
02/03/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,425
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
615
615
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
615
615
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
390
195
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
615
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
45
0
2,280
1,425
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
15
Depth
53
Total
2025
$5,250
$3,750
$9,000
2024
$5,250
$3,750
$9,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps