138 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
138 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00081714
Owner
DUNKELBERGER, KENNETH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,800
PID
81714
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,800$4,000$75,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNKELBERGER, KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address
174 ARCHERY CLUB RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1651-0019
Sale Date03/15/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNKELBERGER, KENNETH J$24,000 1651-001903/15/1996
SHEER, MARY$0 1442-008802/09/1990
SHEER, MICHAEL & MARY - REF$0 0925-036208/14/1956
SHEER, MICHAEL & MARY$0 0881-056805/07/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
DCKR-DECK 242 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,420 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,855$3,750$15,605
2024$11,855$3,750$15,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps