136 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
136 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00081715
Owner
ABAZLY, WISAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,200
PID
81715
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,000$3,200$84,200

Owner of Record
OwnerABAZLY, WISAM
Co-Owner
Address
136 SCHUYLKILL AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-2747
Sale Date05/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ABAZLY, SUSAN A; ABAZLY, WISAM$24,000 2562-274705/18/2016
ABAZLY, WISAM$0 2352-159808/04/2009
ABAZLY, WISAM$24,000 0416-010008/31/1998
ANGLADA ERNEST S & LYDIA R$0 1323-074311/19/1982
MADDEN, FRANK J & ELIZABETH J$0 0724-030212/12/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,426
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 580 580
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 564 564
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 564 282
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
DCKR-DECK 230 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   2,690 1,426

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,240$3,750$17,990
2024$14,240$3,750$17,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps