128 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
128 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00081719
Owner
PINNACLE RENTAL PROP 2 LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,300
PID
81719
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,800$2,500$92,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPINNACLE RENTAL PROP 2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address39 LYNWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-0482
Sale Date08/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINNACLE RENTAL PROP 2 LLC$47,000 2916-048208/04/2025
RSK FLIPPER LLC$26,000 2906-047305/21/2025
MGSH LLC$2,000 2904-040105/06/2025
BROWN, ERIC M$2,602 2812-163503/16/2023
ROLLAND, JAMES A$21,000 2465-086403/22/2013
CAMPONIZZI, JOHN F; CAMPONIZZI, SALLY$0 1099-066706/25/1968
BELL, R G & D L$0 1068-038608/10/1965
REINHARD, M FULMER & W G$0 0886-026208/16/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 854 854
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 472 472
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 519 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 113 0
   1,958 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,265$3,750$15,015
2024$11,265$3,750$15,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps