108 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
108 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00081729
Owner
RSK FLIPPER LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,400
PID
81729
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,900$2,500$93,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRSK FLIPPER LLC
Co-Owner
Address
862 W PENN PIKE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-0296
Sale Date01/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RSK FLIPPER LLC$32,000 2847-029601/31/2024
BUDDY BOY ENTERPRISE LLC$31,428 2716-060712/28/2020
T & D TAMAQUA HOLDINGS LLC$2,550 2489-021511/04/2013
SANTIAGO, SONIA$2,550 2475-033206/05/2013
BOYER, HOWARD I; BOYER, JENNIFER L$9,000 1484-020603/07/2002
STREMICK JOHN$1 1606-004305/18/1995
HAFFEY MARTHA$0 1318-072307/06/1982
GALLAGHER, B K$0 0594-016007/31/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 854 854
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 472 472
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 519 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,958 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,480$3,750$15,230
2024$11,480$3,750$15,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps