104 SCHUYLKILL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
104 SCHUYLKILL AVE
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00081730
Owner
104 SCHUYLKILL AVE LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$643,500
PID
81730
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$628,300$15,200$643,500

Owner of Record
Owner104 SCHUYLKILL AVE LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
4616 PILLING ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19124
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-1291
Sale Date12/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
104 SCHUYLKILL AVE LLC,$375,000 2803-129112/22/2022
ROYAL DIAMOND RENTAL INC$249,900 2590-063203/15/2017
HP TAMAQUA LLC$78,000 2373-030705/27/2010
IB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$773 2334-017903/25/2009
HORIZON LLC$435,750 2236-149112/15/2006
MILLER, CHRISTINE; MILLER, ROBERT THOMAS$495,000 2056-079908/08/2003
TIDD JOHN J & ANITA M$65,445 0430-029309/16/1998
MORCINEK JAN & DORA$0 1385-078312/29/1986
LOPEZ J R & V K$0 1280-030010/01/1979
BROOKS JR J C & B E$0 1029-038610/06/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 22,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 16,716 16,716
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 5,572 5,572
   22,288 22,288
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 120
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 120 120
   120 120

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$3,475$115,875
2024$112,400$3,475$115,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps