128 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00081746
Owner
SINN, GREGORY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,100
PID
81746
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,200$3,900$99,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSINN, GREGORY
Co-OwnerNE HOLDINGS LLC
Address
240 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2468-0137
Sale Date04/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINN, GREGORY$15,000 2468-013704/15/2013
SMULLIGAN, DOROTHY L; SMULLIGAN, PETER$0 0714-053109/04/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 734 734
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 423 0
   3,077 1,694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,265$3,750$19,015
2024$15,265$3,750$19,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps