2183 SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2183 SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00008176
Owner
RAUSCH, CATHY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$343,600
PID
8176
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,800$158,800$343,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUSCH, CATHY J
Co-Owner2183 SUMMER VALLEY RD
AddressPO BOX 23
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-0620
Sale Date12/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAUSCH, CATHY J$1 2715-062012/23/2020
RAUSCH, MARGARET M$1 2460-228402/01/2013
RAUSCH, MARGARET M; RAUSCH, MILTON R$1 2185-122912/28/2005
RAUSCH, MILTON$0 1241-097407/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeC
Govern BaseRate02a - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 480 480
DCKR-DECK 287 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,500 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,491 1,560
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 888
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   1,086 888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres9.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.54
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood224.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood680.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,940$20,935$39,875
2024$18,940$20,935$39,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps