101 N GREENWOOD
 Print  Map It

Location
101 N GREENWOOD
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00081762
Owner
ZIONS EVAN LUTHERAN CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,930,000
PID
81762
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,909,600$20,400$1,930,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZIONS EVAN LUTHERAN CH
Co-Owner
Address
101 N GREENWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0453-0295
Sale Date08/02/1921

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIONS EVAN LUTHERAN CH$0 0453-029508/02/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 33,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %:100
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:2 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 22,316 22,316
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 11,158 11,158
   33,474 33,474

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,560$15,000$385,560
2024$370,560$15,000$385,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps