304 BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
304 BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00081781
Owner
FARBER, TONYA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,100
PID
81781
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,700$2,400$80,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFARBER, TONYA
Co-Owner
Address
233REAR CENTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$11,061
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-0438
Sale Date10/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARBER, TONYA$11,061 2575-043810/04/2016
BUGDANAVAGE, TODD A$10,000 0618-026505/18/1999
HOLTZER LEWIS F & FAIE B$0 1309-024709/29/1981
CHISNELL. A E & E B$0 0685-021108/07/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,492
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 938 938
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 554 554
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,068 1,492

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,725$3,750$17,475
2024$13,725$3,750$17,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps