130 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00081786
Owner
ZUCUSKIE, ROSE JEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,000
PID
81786
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,000$5,000$75,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZUCUSKIE, ROSE JEAN
Co-Owner
Address
130 MARKET ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1445-0001
Sale Date04/18/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUCUSKIE, ROSE JEAN$0 1445-000104/18/1990
ZUCUSKIE, J A & J M$0 1000-004504/20/1960
ZUCUSKIE, J A$0 0945-007908/17/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 584 584
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 312 312
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   1,654 896

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,390$3,750$12,140
2024$8,390$3,750$12,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps