120 PATTERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 PATTERSON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00081796
Owner
LALIK, KENNETH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,300
PID
81796
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,500$3,800$88,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLALIK, KENNETH C
Co-Owner
Address
120 PATTERSON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-1569
Sale Date03/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LALIK, KENNETH C$19,000 2622-156903/19/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$1 2616-278910/20/2017
ONE WEST BANK NA$1 2606-091506/20/2017
SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$1 2594-065404/18/2017
ONEWEST BANK NA$1 2589-216102/14/2017
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$1 2538-039705/21/2015
ONEWEST BANK FSB$5,000 2498-173802/21/2014
RISTILA, GREGORY B$42,750 2299-221304/23/2008
DUNN, LEANNE J$28,500 1475-003001/13/1992
SUDA, T$0 1434-084509/26/1989
CARVEY, W & A$0 0814-058404/18/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 708 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   2,081 1,206

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,890$3,750$14,640
2024$10,890$3,750$14,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps