118 PATTERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 PATTERSON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00081797
Owner
NOTHSTEIN, DARYL W.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,400
PID
81797
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,800$3,600$87,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTHSTEIN, DARYL W.
Co-Owner
Address
3486 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-2838
Sale Date09/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOTHSTEIN, DARYL W.; NOTHSTEIN, TERRI L.$50,000 2748-283809/29/2021
GOHO, PAMELA$19,000 0880-001705/03/2000
HILL EDWIN & ERBE JANET$1 0815-025201/28/2000
HILL ELWOOD & ERBE J & HILL$1 0761-002511/04/1999
HILL E & E & ERBE J ETAL$1 0106-030507/10/1997
HILL ELMER T & MILDRED J$0 1320-083709/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   2,087 1,206

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,890$3,750$14,640
2024$10,890$3,750$14,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps