402 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
402 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00081832
Owner
MCCARROLL, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,000
PID
81832
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,300$7,700$201,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARROLL, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
402 MAUCH CHUNK ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-0319
Sale Date10/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCARROLL, CHRISTINE; REPINEC, RITA M$1 2706-031910/07/2020
MCCARROLL, STEPHANIE P; REPINEC, RITA M$1 2622-010603/15/2018
MCCARROLL, STEPHANIE P; REPINEC, RITA M; RITA, ELSIE D$1 2557-269203/16/2016
RITA VICTOR JOS&ELSIE D$0 1231-005310/15/1976
SMOLINSKY, J$0 1011-005310/12/1960
KRELL, E & G M$0 0733-013703/31/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1088
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 389 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   3,074 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage60
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,605$3,750$26,355
2024$22,605$3,750$26,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps