407 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
407 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00081835
Owner
WILLIAMS, ALBERT B
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$129,300
PID
81835
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,300$25,000$129,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ALBERT B
Co-Owner
Address
455 VALLEY ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2597-1693
Sale Date06/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, ALBERT B$35,000 2597-169306/07/2017
CICCOZZI, DINO A; CICCOZZI, KATHY E$1 1483-003006/26/1992
CICCOZZI, D A & N$0 1353-041312/03/1984
BOYLE, J J & H S$0 1069-069509/17/1965
MAURER, S C$0 0754-023612/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,000 2,000
GENGeneral/Retail Services 2,000 2,000
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,000 2,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,780
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 2,520 2,520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 1,260
   3,780 3,780

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6502 - Tamaqua - Tam
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,290$8,120$21,410
2024$13,290$8,120$21,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps