395 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
395 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00081838
Owner
JENNIFER BROADT IRREV SPECIAL
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$502,600
PID
81838
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,900$25,700$502,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNIFER BROADT IRREV SPECIAL
Co-OwnerNEEDS TRUST AGREEMENT
Address279 MAPLE DR
DRUMS, PA 18222
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2361-2441
Sale Date01/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROADT, DONNA L; JENNIFER BROADT IRREV SPECIAL$1 2361-244101/14/2010
BROADT, DONNA; BROADT, ROBERT G$240,000 1369-026911/20/2001
WENSEL ROBERT & CAROL ANN$0 1175-010606/21/1973
VETERAN'S HOME$0 0648-010301/20/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 8,001
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 2,286 2,286
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,286 2,286
OFCOffice 2,286 2,286
APT-FApartment(F) 1,143 1,143
   8,001 8,001
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 280 280
   280 280
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 64
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
OFC02Office(2) 64 64
   64 64
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 70
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 70 70
   70 70
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 180 180
   180 180
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 108
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 36 36
RAResidential Appendage 36 36
SUPExterior Support Area 36 36
   108 108

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6502 - Tamaqua - Tam
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick520.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood156.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood184.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete200.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,580$11,760$73,340
2024$61,580$11,760$73,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps