43 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
43 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00081856
Owner
WICKERSHAM, DENNIS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,700
PID
81856
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,400$12,300$126,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWICKERSHAM, DENNIS R
Co-Owner
Address1023 CENTER ST

TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1610-0019
Sale Date06/16/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WICKERSHAM, DENNIS R; WICKERSHAM, MELISSA J$28,000 1610-001906/16/1999
MARCHETTI ALFRED J$18,000 1584-007811/03/1994
USDA FARMERS HOME ADMIN$1 1574-007408/02/1994
KEHL R B$0 1433-012308/29/1989
WICKERSHAM, DENNIS R; WICKERSHAM, MELISSA J$44,000 0709-000101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,922
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)826
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 826 826
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 934 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   3,454 1,922

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage24
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,480$4,200$19,680
2024$15,480$4,200$19,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps