15 N GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 N GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00081883
Owner
TULA, MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,600
PID
81883
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,500$6,100$132,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTULA, MARIA
Co-Owner
Address
15 N GREENWOOD ST, `
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2682-0840
Sale Date01/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TULA, MARIA$24,000 2682-084001/31/2020
PASSALACQUA, LORENZO$24,000 2368-151804/13/2010
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AGCY; U S BANK NATIONAL ASSO TRUSTEE$1,018 2361-065812/18/2009
MCDUFFIE, TRACEY K$1 1671-026907/30/1996
SMITH, S M$0 1492-093401/16/1993
SMITH, G A & S N$43,000 1468-056308/22/1991
FANNICK, R$1 1460-074203/06/1991
DEPEW, A & E$0 0655-014906/20/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 808 808
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 808 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 135 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 314 0
   3,269 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,065$3,750$21,815
2024$18,065$3,750$21,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps