313 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 13/ 0171/ 000/
Control#
00081890
Owner
JMAC REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,200
PID
81890
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,100$6,100$138,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAC REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
773 S RT 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-2453
Sale Date11/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JMAC REALTY LLC$10,000 2934-245311/23/2025
SNYDER, HARRY K; SNYDER, JOAN D$0 1075-108605/20/1966
KENESKY, J D & A$0 0651-029512/07/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 764 764
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   3,346 2,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,410$3,750$19,160
2024$15,410$3,750$19,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps